FREE CALCULATOR

Prop firm payout calculator

Apply the release percentage, the cycle cap and the profit split to a funded profit and see what you would receive and what stays in the account.

Live QATS plan rulesUpdates as you typeNo sign-up

LIVE CALCULATOR

Payout illustration

Market
Funded account size

First cap $3,000 · after 1 payout $6,000 · after 3 $9,000

Net of trading fees, above the funded starting balance.

Payouts already completed

5 needed, each at least $250

You could request up to $2,000 and receive $1,600 after the 80% split. $2,000 stays on the account.

You receive
$1,60080% of the gross request
Gross request
$2,00050% release
Company share
$40020% of the gross request
Stays on the account
$2,000for further trading

Where the profit goes

$4,000 eligible profit · Crypto $50K
  • You · 80% $1,600
  • Company share $400
  • Stays on the account $2,000

Step by step

  1. Eligible funded profit$4,000
  2. × 50% release$2,000
  3. Cycle cap · first payout$3,000
  4. Gross request$2,000
  5. × 80% your share$1,600
  6. Company share$400
  7. Stays on the account$2,000

The cap starts to limit this cycle above $6,000 of profit.

Request checklist

  • Eligible profit at least $200
  • Gross request at least $100
  • 5 winning days of $250+ · 5 entered
  • Identity verification, accepted funded terms and no open request — checked on the Payouts page, not here.

Cycle caps at your profit

50% of $4,000 = $2,000
  • Gross request at your profit
  • Cycle cap

An illustration of the published plan rules, not an eligibility decision. Your accepted terms and the live quote on the Payouts page decide the actual amount, including any transfer fee.

Educational illustration of published QATS rules on simulated accounts — not investment advice. Nothing you enter is saved or sent.

Release first, then the split

A QATS funded payout follows two steps in a fixed order. First the release rule: in each cycle you can request up to 50% of eligible profit, and no more than that cycle’s cap. That amount is the gross request and it leaves the account balance. Then the split: you receive 80% of the gross request; the company share is the rest. The unrequested profit stays on the account for further trading.

Example on a $50K Crypto account: with $4,000 profit, 50% is $2,000, below the first-cycle cap of $3,000, so you would receive $1,600. With $9,000 profit, 50% is $4,500 but the cap limits the request to $3,000 — $2,400 to you and $6,000 stays on the account.

Caps that grow with each payout

The first payout is capped at the account’s maximum loss, so one lucky cycle cannot withdraw more than the programme risked. After the first payout the cap is 2× the maximum loss, and after the third it is 3× the maximum loss. Pick how many payouts you have completed and the calculator uses the matching cap; the ladder shows all of them at your profit.

The cap matters most on a strong cycle. Below the profit at which it starts to bind, every extra dollar of profit adds 50 cents to the request; above it, extra profit stays on the account and counts towards the next cycle instead.

Minimum request and qualifying days

The minimum gross request is $100. Because only 50% of profit can be released, you need at least $200 of eligible profit first. A cycle also needs 5 winning days, each with at least the plan’s positive-day minimum — from $50 on $10K up to $500 on $100K Crypto.

An illustration, not an eligibility decision

The figures follow the published plan rules for a simulated funded account. They are not a decision about any account: identity verification, the accepted terms, open requests and the live quote on the Payouts page decide what you can actually request and receive, including any transfer fee.

Frequently asked questions

How is a QATS payout calculated?

First the release rule: up to 50% of eligible profit can be requested in a cycle, limited by that cycle’s cap. Then the split: you receive 80% of the gross request and the company share is the rest. The unrequested profit stays on the account.

What is the minimum profit for a payout request?

The minimum gross request is $100. Because the release rule applies first, you need at least $200 of eligible profit before a request can reach it.

Do payout caps increase over time?

Yes. On the current plans the first payout is capped at the account’s maximum loss, the next ones at 2× the maximum loss and, after the third payout, at 3× the maximum loss.

Is the result a guarantee?

No. It is an illustration of the published plan rules. Your account’s accepted terms, qualifying days, verification and the quote on the Payouts page decide the real amount.

Educational illustration only, not investment advice. QATS evaluations and initial funded accounts are simulated; results here do not predict trading outcomes or decide payout eligibility, which depend on the accepted account terms, verification and the live quote.